Quantcast

14th Annual Boy's Hockey All-Star Game Rosters

By KBJR News 1

14th Annual Boy's Hockey All-Star Game Rosters

March 13, 2012 Updated Mar 13, 2012 at 2:11 PM CDT

Duluth, MN (Northland's NewsCenter) --- The best boy's high school hockey players from the Duluth area and the Iron Range will take to the ice Tuesday night for the 14th annual St. Luke's Orthopedics & Sports Medicine all-star game.

A skills competition will get underway at 5:45 p.m. on Tuesday at AMSOIL Arena in Duluth and will be immediately followed by the all-star game at 7:15 p.m.

Below are rosters for both the Duluth area and Iron Range teams that will take part in the annual event.

DULUTH AREA ALL-STARS

G John Scheuer (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton)
F Josh Cisar (Moose Lake)
D Ben Campbell (Duluth Denfeld)
D Jared Kolquist (Hermantown)
F Judd Peterson (Duluth Marshall)
F Jake Randolph (Duluth East)
F Trevor Olson (Duluth East)
F Beau Michaud (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton
F Levi Talarico (Duluth Denfeld)
F Jared Thomas (Hermantown)
F Jake Bushey (Duluth Marshall)
F Dom Toninato (Duluth East)
D Ryan Gotelaere (Duluth Marshall)
D Nate Repensky (Duluth East)
D Brian LeBlanc (Hermantown)
D Brett Bukowski (Superior)
G Zach Thompson (Duluth Denfeld)
F Nolan Holcombe (Superior)

Head Coach: Mike Randolph (Duluth East)
Asst. Coach: Terry Johnson (Duluth East)

IRON RANGE AREA ALL-STARS

G Patrick Flaherty (Grand Rapids)
F Matt Serratore (Bemidji)
D Jordy Stejskal (Grand Rapids)
G Erikur Arnason (Greenway)
D Jake Bischoff (Grand Rapids)
D Mike Pechovnik (Hibbing-Chisholm)
D Tyler Tatro (Bemidji)
D Gaven Motschenbacher (Brainerd)
F Adam Johnson (Hibbing-Chisholm)
F Matt Pohlkamp (Brainerd)
D Derek Judnick (Virginia-MIB)
F Lucas Debenedet (International Falls)
F Jordan Heller (Bemidji)
F Aaron Rich (Brainerd)
F Mitch McLain (Brainerd)
F Nate Mondry (Grand Rapids)
F Cody Mann (Grand Rapids)

Head Coach: Jim Lawson (Greenway)
Asst. Coach: Adam Johnson (Greenway)

Posted by Zach Schneider
Bio - Facebook - Twitter - E-Mail