Heart O' North All-Conference Baseball, Softball Teams

By KBJR News 1

Heart O' North All-Conference Baseball, Softball Teams

May 31, 2012 Updated May 31, 2012 at 7:46 PM CST

(Northland's NewsCenter) --- The Heart O' North Conference announced Thursday afternoon its all-conference selections for the 2012 baseball and softball seasons.

Below are listed both the first and second teams, as well as players earning honorable mention for their contributions this season.

HEART O' NORTH BASEBALL ALL-CONFERENCE FIRST TEAM

Aaron Martin (Hayward)
Tim Carlson (Cumberland)
Ryley Holden (Spooner)
Adam Bielmeier (Cumberland)
Chad Patko (Hayward)
Wes Ogren (Northwestern)
Bryson Grubbs (Spooner)
Neil Rasmussen (Barron)
Mark Schmidt (Ladymsith)
Brandon Shutt (Spooner)

HEART O' NORTH BASEBALL ALL-CONFERENCE SECOND TEAM

Erik Mashak (Barron)
Jonah Lundequam (Cumberland)
Justin Young (Bloomer)
Jesse Jones (Chetek-Weyerhaeuser)
Paul Danczyk (Hayward)
Brandon Zahurones (Ladysmith)
Andrew Perry (Northwestern)
Nicholas Zeman (Bloomer)

HEART O' NORTH BASEBALL ALL-CONFERENCE HONORABLE MENTION

Dalton Hilbert (Barron)
Eric Grover (Chetek-Weyerhaeuser)
Otis Hamilton (Ladysmith)
Bryce Baier (Bloomer)
Tyler Boutwell (Spooner)
Kyle Narges (Cumberland)
Shane Yoder (Hayward)

---

HEART O' NORTH SOFTBALL ALL-CONFERENCE FIRST TEAM

Sabra Meinen (Bloomer)
Shelby Schultz (Northwestern)
Monique Roland (Barron)
Megan Hach (Chetek-Weyerhaeuser)
Kari Knutson (Barron)
Holly Knutson (Barron)
Darian Thompson (Bloomer)
Mariah Stoll (Ladysmith)
Alex Skaw (Bloomer)
Taylor Nyhus (Cumberland)
Steph Henk (Spooner)

HEART O' NORTH SOFTBALL ALL-CONFERENCE SECOND TEAM

Rebecca Fijalkiewicz (Chetek-Weyerhaeuser)
Shelby Bowe (Bloomer)
Angela Sparks (Chetek-Weyerhaeuser)
Rachael Thearin (Hayward)
Sarah Miller (Northwestern)
Paige Nemec (Spooner)
Sarah Nichols (Barron)
Carissa McClain (Cumberland)
Erin Molstad (Ladysmith)
Tiffany Nelson (Ladysmith)

HEART O' NORTH SOFTBALL ALL-CONFERENCE HONORABLE MENTION

Danielle Maier (Ladysmith)
Tiana Arseneau (Northwestern)
Jocelyn Olson (Cumberland)
Kasea Roman (Spooner)
Ateya Rockow (Cumberland)
Sam Burch (Ladysmith)
Desi Taylor (Ladysmith)
Alex Friend (Northwestern)
Madeline Spangeberg (Northwestern)
Caitlin Survila (Barron)
Breanne Harms (Bloomer)
Maddie Wagner (Cumberland)

Posted by Zach Schneider
Bio - Facebook - Twitter - E-Mail

To submit a comment on this article, your email address is required. We respect your privacy and your email will not be visible to others nor will it be added to any email lists.