Quantcast

LSC All-Conference Selections Announced

By KBJR News 1

LSC All-Conference Selections Announced

February 15, 2012 Updated Feb 15, 2012 at 9:57 PM CDT

(Northland's NewsCenter) --- The all-conference selections for the Lake Superior Conference were announced Wednesday night in alpine and nordic skiing as well as girl's hockey.

Below you will find a complete list of the selections, including first-team, second-team, and honorable mention members.

GIRL'S HOCKEY FIRST TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE

G Megan Hansen (Duluth)
D Carley Esse (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton)
D Sarah Buckner (Duluth)
F Nikki Logergren (Duluth)
F Reilly Fawcett (Proctor-Hermantown)
F Dalyce Gustafson (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton)

GIRL'S HOCKEY SECOND TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE

G Alyssa Acheson (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton)
D Melinda Nelson (Proctor-Hermantown)
D Kaitlyn Morgan (Superior)
F Justina Lindberg (Proctor-Hermantown)
F Claudia Gagnon (Duluth)
F Kelly Carlson (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton)

GIRL'S HOCKEY HONORABLE MENTION

D Sarah Lyle (Duluth)
F Ari Jago (Superior)

BOY'S ALPINE SKIING FIRST TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE

Matthew Borash (Proctor-Hermantown)
Brendon Viaene (Proctor-Hermantown)
Hans Eggert (Proctor-Hermantown)
Jonathan Thickens (Duluth Marshall)
J.B. Stender (Duluth Marshall)
Alex Carlberg (Duluth Denfeld)

BOY'S ALPINE SKIING SECOND TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE

Ben VanDeelen (Proctor-Hermantown)
Matthew Sandstrom (Proctor-Hermantown)
Jack Padden (Proctor-Hermantown)
Alex DeRocher (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton)
Isaac MacMillan (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton)
Sam Sinnott (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton)

GIRL'S ALPINE SKIING FIRST TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE

Megan Danelski (Proctor-Hermantown)
Olivia Tusa (Proctor-Hermantown)
McKenzie Bremel (Proctor-Hermantown)
Cara Hanson (Duluth Marshall)
Sarah Severson (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton)
Lucy Billings (Duluth Denfeld)

GIRL'S ALPINE SKIING SECOND TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE

Rachael Humes (Proctor-Hermantown)
Kendall Bergerson (Duluth Marshall)
Paige Tranah (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton)
Carly Boder (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton)
Tori Anderson (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton)
Kaitlyn Knutson (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton)

BOY'S NORDIC SKIING FIRST TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE

Joe Fairbanks (Duluth Marshall)
Sam Johnson (Duluth Marshall)
Cody Johnson (Duluth Marshall)
Nate LaFond (Duluth Denfeld)
Warren Rosholt (Duluth Denfeld)
Kai Larsen (Duluth Denfeld)
Gavin Johnson (Proctor-Hermantown)
Matt Welsh (Proctor-Hermantown)
Jacob Welch (Proctor-Hermantown)
Matt Rengo (Cloquet)

GIRL'S NORDIC SKIING FIRST TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE

Megan Coughlan (Duluth Marshall)
Anna Kleinschmidt (Duluth Marshall)
Natalie Stauber (Proctor-Hermantown)
Anna VanDeelen (Proctor-Hermantown)
Sierra Moen (Proctor-Hermantown)
Molly Meysembourg (Cloquet)
Korbyn Danielson (Cloquet)
Erika Fox (Cloquet)
Alyssa Michaelson (Cloquet)
Madeline Stauber (Duluth Denfeld)

Zach Schneider
Bio - Facebook - Twitter - E-Mail