Quantcast

St. Lukes All-Star Soccer Rosters Announced

By KBJR News 1

St. Lukes All-Star Soccer Rosters Announced

October 25, 2011 Updated Oct 25, 2011 at 2:46 PM CDT

(Northland's NewsCenter) --- The rosters for both the boys and the girls have been announced for the annual St. Lukes Orthopedics & Sports Medicine High School All-Star soccer game.

The games will feature the best soccer players from the Northland, playing in an Area vs. Duluth format.

The girl's game will start at 6:00 p.m. on Monday, November 7 at Public Schools Stadium in Duluth, with the boy's game to immediately follow at 8:00 p.m.

Rosters for both the Area All-Stars and the Duluth All-Stars are listed below.

AREA BOY'S SOCCER ALL-STAR TEAM ROSTER

Coach Archie Clark (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton)

GK Brice Becker (Grand Rapids), GK Jared Weeks (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton)

D Kyle Weber (Hibbing), D Nick Koerbitz (Grand Rapids), D David Liebe (Grand Rapids), D Hunter Leon (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton), D Derek Anderson (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton), D Nick Early (Hermantown)

M Stepehen O'Neil (Eveleth-Gilbert), M Tyler Dehut (Grand Rapids), M John Scheuer (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton), M Zach Johnson (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton), M Isak Abukhodair (Hermantown), M Jackson Engstrom (Hermantown)

F Shay Rabbers (Hibbing), F Landen Starub (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton), F Connor Kanuit (Hermantown), F Luke Anderson (Eveleth-Gilbert)

DULUTH BOY'S SOCCER ALL-STAR TEAM ROSTER

Coach Scott Anderson (Duluth Denfeld)

GK Doug Lewis (Duluth Marshall), GK Ben Campbell (Duluth Denfeld)

D Cal Anderson (Duluth Denfeld), D Chris Coffman (Duluth Marshall), D Sam Johnson (Duluth Marshall), D Anthony Cotter (Duluth Marshall), D Bradon Sauve (Duluth East), D Domenick Bergeland (Duluth East)

M Hunter Mucklebust (Duluth Denfeld), M Pat Dowd (Duluth Denfeld), M John Fox (Duluth Marshall), M Joe Kronzer (Duluth Marshall), M Steven Holappa (Duluth East), M Jorgen Munson (Duluth East), M Ben Gilbertson (Duluth East)

F Zach Isaacson (Duluth Marshall), F Billy Reniet (Duluth East), F Connor Danielson (Duluth East)

AREA GIRL'S SOCCER ALL-STAR TEAM ROSTER

Coach Dave Simons (Hibbing)

GK Rachel Ofstie (Esko-Carlton)

D April Furin (Hibbing), D Mikadas Dunoiski (Cloquet), Karly Peterson (Grand Rapids), Sarah Juntunen (Esko-Carlton), Micayla Westerndorf (Proctor), Molly Guiney (Two Harbors), Maddie Wielinski (Two Harbors)

M Erin Jamar (Hibbing), Kelsey Anderson (Cloquet), Carri Zeadow (Cloquet), Evelyn Boss (Grand Rapids), Maria Palen (Proctor), Laura Talarico (Proctor), Ivie Brooks (Two Harbors)

F Jessie Yernatich (Eveleth-Gilbert), Caitlin Lilly (Esko-Carlton), Lacy Myrdal (Two Harbors)

DULUTH GIRL'S SOCCER ALL-STAR TEAM ROSTER

Coach Steve Polkowski (Duluth East)

GK Anastasia White (Duluth East)

D Christy Hacking (Duluth East), Alyda Smith (Duluth East), Kara Mehrman (Duluth East), Jordan Maciver (Duluth Denfeld), Kayla Pederson (Duluth Denfeld)

M Michaela Keener (Duluth Marshall), M Caroline Sharp (Duluth Marshall), Andrea Hyduke (Duluth East), Christina Leighton (Duluth East), Jamie Whitlinger (Duluth East), Allyson Gronseth (Duluth Denfeld), Morgan Reckinger (Duluth Denfeld), Leah Hamm (Duluth Denfeld)

F Angela Katoski (Duluth Marshall), Ania McDonnell (Duluth Marshall), Alexandra Freeman (Duluth East), Emily DesMarais (Duluth Denfeld)

Posted by Zach Schneider
zschneider@northlandsnewscenter.com