Scores

December 19

Thunder Bay1

MN Iron Rangers9

Final

SIJHL

Ely49

Silver Bay39

Final

Girls' Basketball

Two Harbors48

Cook County42

Final

Girls' Basketball

McGregor35

Carlton24

Final

Girls' Basketball

Wrenshall56

Cromwell55

Final

Boys' Basketball

Lakeview Christian Academy92

Mesabi East52

Final

Boys' Basketball

Proctor85

Greenway35

Final

Boys' Basketball

Cherry59

Northland-Remer47

Final

Boys' Basketball

Eveleth-Gilbert49

International Falls43

Final

Boys' Basketball

Duluth East48

Buffalo53

Final

Boys' Basketball

Moose Lake-WIllow River91

South Ridge49

Final

Boys' Basketball

Northwestern56

Cumberland34

Final

Boys' Basketball

Two Harbors67

Cook County30

Final

Boys' Basketball

Eveleth-Gilbert1

Proctor5

Final

Boys' Hockey

Grand Rapids1

Edina6

Final

Boys' Hockey

Rochester Lourdes4

Duluth Marshall5

Final

Boys' Hockey

Duluth Denfeld8

International Falls1

Final

Boys' Hockey

Proctor-Hermantown4

Mound Westonka2

Final

Girls' Hockey

Minnesota98

Boston114

Final

NBA

December 18

Ely59

Deer River75

Final

Girls' Basketball

Moose Lake-Willow River68

South Ridge55

Final

Girls' Basketball

Northwestern68

Spooner32

Final

Girls' Basketball

Cherry73

NE Range57

Final

Girls' Basketball

Esko47

Virginia45

Boys' Basketball

Hermantown85

Duluth Denfeld65

Final

Boys' Basketball

Cloquet56

Duluth East69

Final

Boys' Basketball

Wrenshall55

Chisholm49

Final

Boys' Basketball

North Shore3

Hayward2

Final

Boys' Hockey

Duluth Denfeld6

Superior1

Final

Boys' Hockey

Virgina-MIB3

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton5

Final

Boys' Hockey

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton6

Eveleth-Gilbert1

Final

Girls' Hockey

Superior0

Hayward-Spooner7

Final

Girls' Hockey

Milwaukee108

Sacramento107

Final

NBA

December 17

Thunder Bay4

MN Iron Rangers3

Final

SIJHL

Milwaukee97

Portland104

Final

NBA

Boston3

Minnesota2

Final/OT

NHL

December 16

Lakeview Christian Academy73

Wrenshall53

Final

Girls' Basketball

Cloquet33

Hermantown55

Final

Girls' Basketball

Eveleth-Gilbert61

Greenway21

Final

Girls' Basketball

International Falls77

Bigfork53

Final

Girls' Basketball

Virginia65

Ely47

Final

Girls' Basketball

Grand Rapids75

Duluth East72

Final/OT

Girls' Basketball

Chippewa Falls67

Superior39

Final

Girls' Basketball

Eveleth-Gilbert32

Greenway27

Final

Boys' Basketball

Grand Rapids61

Duluth Denfeld55

Final

Boys' Basketball

Northwestern50

Ashland44

Final

Boys' Basketball

Barnum86

McGregor26

Final

Boys' Basketball

Proctor80

Moose Lake-Willow River65

Final

Boys' Basketball

Cloquet69

Hermantown80

Final

Boys' Basketball

Virginia71

Mesabi East39

Final

Boys' Basketball

Lakeview Christian Academy93

Carlton79

Final

Boys' Basketball

Two Harbors66

Silver Bay42

Final

Boys' Basketball

Eveleth-Gilbert1

Greenway-NK3

Final

Boys' Hockey

Duluth East3

Centennial5

Final

Boys' Hockey

North Shore0

Hibbing-Chisholm7

Final

Boys' Hockey

Proctor-Hermantown5

Superior0

Final

Girls' Hockey

Hibbing-Chisholm0

Moose Lake Area1

Final

Girls' Hockey

International Falls5

Eveleth-Gilbert0

Final

Girls' Hockey

Grand Rapids-Greenway3

Duluth1

Final

Girls' Hockey

Minnesota95

Washington109

Final

NBA

Minnesota3

Chicago5

Final

NHL

December 15

Northland92

Crossroads62

Final

Men's Basketball

Mountain Iron-Buhl79

Cook County15

Final

Girls' Basketball

Lakeview Christian Academy93

Cromwell83

Final

Boys' Basketball

Milwaukee96

Phoenix94

Final

NBA