Meet the Bulldogs

 

HOME - LATEST NEWS - PLAYER PROFILES - MEET THE BULLDOGS - COACHES' CORNER
MY 9 SPORTS BROADCAST SCHEDULE - RESULTS (FB) - RESULTS (HOCKEY) - STANDINGS

 

 

 

Want to know more about your favorite UMD athlete?
Just click their name below to view more information.


# Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr. Hometown/Previous Team
  Kal Herzog WR 6-5 205 Jr Eau Claire, Wis. (Memorial H.S.)
  Mitchell Van Effen DB 6-1 200 Jr Escanaba, Mich. (Escanaba H.S.)
1 Darion Fletcher DB 5-9 180 So Inver Grove Heights, Minn. (Simley H.S.)
2 Beau Bofferding WR 5-8 170 Fr Marshall, Minn. (Marshall H.S.)
3 Jeron Johnson RB 6-0 205 Sr Los Angeles, Calif. (Cerritos College)
4 Chris Blake DB 5-11 180 Sr Superior, Wis. (Superior H.S.)
5 Garrett Glaus WR 5-10 185 Sr Rosemount, Minn. (Augustana College-S.D.)
5 Nate Ricci WR 5-11 165 Fr Stillwater, Minn. (Stillwater H.S. )
6 Joe Reichert WR 6-3 185 Sr Superior, Wis. (Superior H.S.)
7 Gavin Glenn QB 6-0 175 Fr Adel, Iowa (Adel Desoto Minburn H.S.)
8 Austin Selvick WR 6-4 195 Sr New Berlin, Wis. (Eisenhower H.S.)
9 Drew Bauer QB 6-2 220 Fr Inver Grove Heights, Minn. (Eagan H.S.)
10 Eric Kline QB 6-4 215 So Coon Rapids, Minn. (South Dakota State U.)
11 Logan Lauters RB 5-8 200 So Cedarburg, Wis. (Cedarburg H.S.)
12 Brent Jorgensen QB 6-2 190 Sr De Pere, Wis. (De Pere H.S.)
14 Justin Laureys QB 6-1 175 Fr Granger, Ind. (South Bend Clay H.S.)
15 Alex Brown P 6-1 210 Sr Elkhart Lake, Wis. (Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah H.S.)
15 J.T. DenHartog QB 6-2 205 Fr Hopkins, Minn. (Hopkins, H.S.)
16 Kale Boomer DB 6-0 185 Fr Grand Portage, Minn. (Cook County H.S)
16 Steve Ierulli RB 5-8 195 Sr Bradenton, Fla. (U. of North Alabama )
17 Justin Fowlkes WR 5-8 180 So Delevan, Wis. (Delavan-Darien H.S.)
19 David Boegel DB 5-11 190 So Plymouth, Minn. (Wayzata H.S.)
20 Jalon Hopkins RB 5-11 180 So Minnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka H.S.)
21 Kenny Chowa DB 5-9 185 Sr Menomonie, Wis. (Menomonie H.S.)
22 James Conner WR 5-8 175 Fr Cottage Grove, Wis (Monana Grove H.S)
22 Chaz Thomas RB 5-10 210 Sr Las Vegas, Nev. (Pal Verde H.S.)
23 Tyler McLaughlin PK 6-0 180 Fr Andover, Minn. (Andover H.S.)
24 Travis Nordhus DB 6-0 195 Sr Rochester, Minn. (Mayo H.S.)
25 Kegan Wirtz DB 6-1 180 Fr De Pere, Wis. (West De Pere H.S. )
26 Hunter Malberg DB 5-11 180 Fr North Bend, Wash. (Mount Si H.S. )
27 Tyler Smrcina DB 5-11 185 Fr Hudson, Wis. (Hudson H.S.)
28 Austin Sikorski RB 5-10 200 Jr Plover, Wis. (Stevens Point H.S.)
29 Larry Rice DB 5-9 195 Jr Minnetonka, Minn. (North Dakota State College of Science)
30 Jason Carlson DB 5-11 205 Sr New Hope, Minn. (Iowa State U.)
31 Colby Ring LB 6-1 225 Sr Baxter, Minn. (Brainerd H.S.)
33 Nathan Zibolski LB 6-1 220 So Dennison, Minn. (Cannon Falls H.S.)
34 Caleb Belknap RB 6-0 210 Fr Menasha, Wis. (Menasha H.S.)
35 Aaron Warren DB 6-3 185 Fr Minneapolis, Minn. (DeLaSalle H.S. )
36 Tyler Morris DB 5-11 170 Fr Paso, Wash. (Liberty Christian H.S. )
37 Mark Nahorniak LB 6-3 220 So Prescott, Wis. (Prescott H.S.)
38 Jesse Johnson DB 5-10 185 Fr Benton, Ark. (Bryant H.S.)
39 Nick Larson RB 5-11 210 Fr Savage, Minn. (Shakopee H.S. )
40 Zach Bassuener 200 DB 5-11 Fr Wisconsin Rapids, Wis. (Wisconsin Rapids H.S)
41 Craig Huberty LB 5-11 225 Fr Lena, Wis. (Lena H.S.)
42 Pat Alexander TE 6-5 240 Sr Hillsboro, Wis. (Hillsboro H.S.)
43 Beau Bates LB 6-0 220 Fr Excelsior, Minn. (Minnetonka H.S.)
44 Ryan Miesbauer TE 5-9 205 Jr South Range, Wis. (Northwestern H.S.)
45 Clint Nievinski LB 5-11 200 Fr Mosinee, Wis. (Mosinee H.S.)
46 Nate Zuk LB 6-1 235 Sr Willow River, Minn. (Moose Lake-Willow River H.S.)
47 Nick Harrell LB 6-0 200 Fr Chanhassen, Minn. (Chanhassen H.S. )
47 Wade Sebold DL 6-5 255 Sr Colby, Wis. (Colby H.S.)
48 Mitchell Ziegler TE 6-2 230 Jr Kenosha, Wis. (Bradford H.S.)
49 Regis Henke LB 6-2 210 Fr Wisconsin Rapids, Wis. (Wisconsin Rapids H.S. )
50 Jordan Bauman DL 6-4 250 Sr Stratford, Wis. (Stratford H.S.)
50 Matthew Terhaar P 5-11 160 Fr Stewartville, Minn. (Stewartville H.S. )
51 Gavin Grady LB 6-3 240 Jr Minnetonka, Minn. (Hopkins H.S.)
52 Gavin Brown LB 6-3 220 Jr Becker, Minn. (Becker H.S.)
53 Adam Dingmann LB 6-3 225 Fr Cold Spring, Minn. (Rocori H.S)
54 Ben McDonald LB 6-1 215 Fr Mahtomedi, Minn. (Mahtomedi H.S.)
55 Yusef Hassan LB 6-0 225 Jr Burnsville, Minn. (Burnsville H.S.)
56 Alex Wood LB 6-1 195 Fr Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville North H.S. )
57 Ryan Peterson LB 6-4 225 So Lino Lakes, Minn. (Centennial H.S.)
58 Kenny Kirkvold DL 6-4 245 Fr Winona, Minn. (Cotter H.S. )
59 Brent Stiglich LB 6-0 215 So Curtiss, Wis. (Medford H.S.)
64 Nolan Folkert OL 6-3 265 Fr Elgin, Minn. (Plainview-Elgin-Millville H.S)
65 Nate Atkinson OL 6-5 270 Fr Duluth, Minn. (Duluth East H.S)
66 Adam Decker OL 6-0 290 Fr Mosinee, Wis. (D.C. Everest H.S.)
67 Grant Schnobrich OL 6-3 280 Sr Cedar Rapids, Iowa (Kennedy H.S.)
68 Cameron Hehn OL 6-6 270 Fr Waukesha, Wis. (Pewaukee H.S.)
69 Matt Wicklund DL 6-3 250 Sr Duluth, Minn. (Two Harbors H.S.)
70 Andrew Muer OL 6-2 280 Jr Perham, Minn. (Perham H.S.)
71 Andrew Pattock OL 6-3 300 Jr Circle Pines, Minn. (Centennial H.S.)
72 Connor Randall OL 6-5 275 Fr Eagan, Minn. (Eagan H.S.)
73 Matt Catton OL 6-4 265 Fr Maple Grove, Minn. (Osseo H.S.)
74 Ryan Radzak OL 6-4 285 Fr Harrisburg, S.D. (Harrisburg H.S. )
75 Willy Westerman OL 6-3 275 Fr Ashland, Wis. (Ashland H.S.)
76 Peter Bateman OL 6-5 275 Fr La Crescent, Minn. (La Crescent H.S.)
77 Tom Olson OL 6-6 285 Sr Coon Rapids, Minn. (Totino-Grace H.S.)
78 Phillip Rutz OL 6-5 300 Jr Amherst, Wis. (Amherst H.S.)
79 John Bednarczyk 275 OL 6-2 Fr Robbinsdale, Minn. (Totino-Grace H.S)
80 Alex Knutson WR 5-8 175 Fr North Mankato, Minn. (Mankato West H.S.)
81 Taylor Grant TE 6-4 245 Jr Eden Prairie, Minn. (U. of North Dakota)
82 Keynon Phillips TE 6-4 205 Fr Eagan, Minn. (Eastview H.S. )
83 Dan Wills TE 6-5 225 Fr Mankato, Minn. (Mankato West H.S.)
84 Andrew Brees PK 6-3 185 So West Allis, Wis. (Greendale H.S.)
85 Eric Woodcock TE 6-3 240 Fr Eagan, Minn. (Eagan H.S.)
86 Aaron Roth WR 5-10 180 Jr Plymouth, Minn. (Wayzata H.S.)
87 Jay Schlichte TE 6-3 240 So Mankato, Minn. (Mankato West H.S.)
88 Zach Zweifel WR 6-0 185 Jr Monona, Wis. (Monona Grove H.S.)
89 Bryan Edwards TE 6-4 215 Fr Elk River, Minn. (Elk River, Minn. )
89 Jeremy Reierson TE 6-6 245 Sr Rio, Wis. (U. of Wisconsin)
90 Nick Thorpe DL 6-3 225 Fr Cold Spring, Minn. (Rocori H.S. )
91 Jesse Reemtsma DL 6-3 235 So Blaine, Minn. (Spring Lake Park H.S.)
92 Karl Finkel DL 5-11 205 Fr Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville North H.S. )
93 Jonathan Harden DL 5-10 290 So St. Paul, Minn. (Western Michigan U.)
94 Tim Sommer DL 6-4 240 Fr Neenah, Wis. (Neenah H.S.)
95 Buma Foncham DL 5-11 275 Jr Duluth, Minn. (East H.S.)
96 Chris Vandervest DL 6-1 265 Sr Green Bay, Wis. (Ashwaubenon H.S.)
97 Jake Lambrecht DL 6-4 230 Fr Little Falls, Minn. (Little Falls H.S.)
98 Jacob Brusehaver DL 6-4 250 Jr Hutchinson, Minn. (Hutchinson H.S.)
99 Isaac Vesel DL 6-0 255 Fr La Crescent, Minn. (La Crescent H.S.)
             

 

 

WATCH Bulldog Country

6:30pm Fridays (My 9 Sports Network)