UMD Bulldogs Meet the Bulldogs

By Ben Cleveland

August 30, 2012 Updated Oct 30, 2013 at 12:32 PM CDT

 

HOME - LATEST NEWS - PLAYER PROFILES - MEET THE BULLDOGS - COACHES' CORNER
MY 9 SPORTS BROADCAST SCHEDULE - RESULTS (FB) - RESULTS (HOCKEY) - STANDINGS

 

 

 

Want to know more about your favorite UMD athlete?
Just click their name below to view more information.

# Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr. Hometown/Previous Team
  Kal Herzog WR 6-5 205 Jr Eau Claire, Wis. (Memorial H.S.)
  Mitchell Van Effen DB 6-1 200 Jr Escanaba, Mich. (Escanaba H.S.)
1 Darion Fletcher DB 5-9 180 So Inver Grove Heights, Minn. (Simley H.S.)
2 Beau Bofferding WR 5-8 170 Fr Marshall, Minn. (Marshall H.S.)
3 Jeron Johnson RB 6-0 205 Sr Los Angeles, Calif. (Cerritos College)
4 Chris Blake DB 5-11 180 Sr Superior, Wis. (Superior H.S.)
5 Garrett Glaus WR 5-10 185 Sr Rosemount, Minn. (Augustana College-S.D.)
5 Nate Ricci WR 5-11 165 Fr Stillwater, Minn. (Stillwater H.S. )
6 Joe Reichert WR 6-3 185 Sr Superior, Wis. (Superior H.S.)
7 Gavin Glenn QB 6-0 175 Fr Adel, Iowa (Adel Desoto Minburn H.S.)
8 Austin Selvick WR 6-4 195 Sr New Berlin, Wis. (Eisenhower H.S.)
9 Drew Bauer QB 6-2 220 Fr Inver Grove Heights, Minn. (Eagan H.S.)
10 Eric Kline QB 6-4 215 So Coon Rapids, Minn. (South Dakota State U.)
11 Logan Lauters RB 5-8 200 So Cedarburg, Wis. (Cedarburg H.S.)
12 Brent Jorgensen QB 6-2 190 Sr De Pere, Wis. (De Pere H.S.)
14 Justin Laureys QB 6-1 175 Fr Granger, Ind. (South Bend Clay H.S.)
15 Alex Brown P 6-1 210 Sr Elkhart Lake, Wis. (Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah H.S.)
15 J.T. DenHartog QB 6-2 205 Fr Hopkins, Minn. (Hopkins, H.S.)
16 Kale Boomer DB 6-0 185 Fr Grand Portage, Minn. (Cook County H.S)
16 Steve Ierulli RB 5-8 195 Sr Bradenton, Fla. (U. of North Alabama )
17 Justin Fowlkes WR 5-8 180 So Delevan, Wis. (Delavan-Darien H.S.)
19 David Boegel DB 5-11 190 So Plymouth, Minn. (Wayzata H.S.)
20 Jalon Hopkins RB 5-11 180 So Minnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka H.S.)
21 Kenny Chowa DB 5-9 185 Sr Menomonie, Wis. (Menomonie H.S.)
22 James Conner WR 5-8 175 Fr Cottage Grove, Wis (Monana Grove H.S)
22 Chaz Thomas RB 5-10 210 Sr Las Vegas, Nev. (Pal Verde H.S.)
23 Tyler McLaughlin PK 6-0 180 Fr Andover, Minn. (Andover H.S.)
24 Travis Nordhus DB 6-0 195 Sr Rochester, Minn. (Mayo H.S.)
25 Kegan Wirtz DB 6-1 180 Fr De Pere, Wis. (West De Pere H.S. )
26 Hunter Malberg DB 5-11 180 Fr North Bend, Wash. (Mount Si H.S. )
27 Tyler Smrcina DB 5-11 185 Fr Hudson, Wis. (Hudson H.S.)
28 Austin Sikorski RB 5-10 200 Jr Plover, Wis. (Stevens Point H.S.)
29 Larry Rice DB 5-9 195 Jr Minnetonka, Minn. (North Dakota State College of Science)
30 Jason Carlson DB 5-11 205 Sr New Hope, Minn. (Iowa State U.)
31 Colby Ring LB 6-1 225 Sr Baxter, Minn. (Brainerd H.S.)
33 Nathan Zibolski LB 6-1 220 So Dennison, Minn. (Cannon Falls H.S.)
34 Caleb Belknap RB 6-0 210 Fr Menasha, Wis. (Menasha H.S.)
35 Aaron Warren DB 6-3 185 Fr Minneapolis, Minn. (DeLaSalle H.S. )
36 Tyler Morris DB 5-11 170 Fr Paso, Wash. (Liberty Christian H.S. )
37 Mark Nahorniak LB 6-3 220 So Prescott, Wis. (Prescott H.S.)
38 Jesse Johnson DB 5-10 185 Fr Benton, Ark. (Bryant H.S.)
39 Nick Larson RB 5-11 210 Fr Savage, Minn. (Shakopee H.S. )
40 Zach Bassuener 200 DB 5-11 Fr Wisconsin Rapids, Wis. (Wisconsin Rapids H.S)
41 Craig Huberty LB 5-11 225 Fr Lena, Wis. (Lena H.S.)
42 Pat Alexander TE 6-5 240 Sr Hillsboro, Wis. (Hillsboro H.S.)
43 Beau Bates LB 6-0 220 Fr Excelsior, Minn. (Minnetonka H.S.)
44 Ryan Miesbauer TE 5-9 205 Jr South Range, Wis. (Northwestern H.S.)
45 Clint Nievinski LB 5-11 200 Fr Mosinee, Wis. (Mosinee H.S.)
46 Nate Zuk LB 6-1 235 Sr Willow River, Minn. (Moose Lake-Willow River H.S.)
47 Nick Harrell LB 6-0 200 Fr Chanhassen, Minn. (Chanhassen H.S. )
47 Wade Sebold DL 6-5 255 Sr Colby, Wis. (Colby H.S.)
48 Mitchell Ziegler TE 6-2 230 Jr Kenosha, Wis. (Bradford H.S.)
49 Regis Henke LB 6-2 210 Fr Wisconsin Rapids, Wis. (Wisconsin Rapids H.S. )
50 Jordan Bauman DL 6-4 250 Sr Stratford, Wis. (Stratford H.S.)
50 Matthew Terhaar P 5-11 160 Fr Stewartville, Minn. (Stewartville H.S. )
51 Gavin Grady LB 6-3 240 Jr Minnetonka, Minn. (Hopkins H.S.)
52 Gavin Brown LB 6-3 220 Jr Becker, Minn. (Becker H.S.)
53 Adam Dingmann LB 6-3 225 Fr Cold Spring, Minn. (Rocori H.S)
54 Ben McDonald LB 6-1 215 Fr Mahtomedi, Minn. (Mahtomedi H.S.)
55 Yusef Hassan LB 6-0 225 Jr Burnsville, Minn. (Burnsville H.S.)
56 Alex Wood LB 6-1 195 Fr Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville North H.S. )
57 Ryan Peterson LB 6-4 225 So Lino Lakes, Minn. (Centennial H.S.)
58 Kenny Kirkvold DL 6-4 245 Fr Winona, Minn. (Cotter H.S. )
59 Brent Stiglich LB 6-0 215 So Curtiss, Wis. (Medford H.S.)
64 Nolan Folkert OL 6-3 265 Fr Elgin, Minn. (Plainview-Elgin-Millville H.S)
65 Nate Atkinson OL 6-5 270 Fr Duluth, Minn. (Duluth East H.S)
66 Adam Decker OL 6-0 290 Fr Mosinee, Wis. (D.C. Everest H.S.)
67 Grant Schnobrich OL 6-3 280 Sr Cedar Rapids, Iowa (Kennedy H.S.)
68 Cameron Hehn OL 6-6 270 Fr Waukesha, Wis. (Pewaukee H.S.)
69 Matt Wicklund DL 6-3 250 Sr Duluth, Minn. (Two Harbors H.S.)
70 Andrew Muer OL 6-2 280 Jr Perham, Minn. (Perham H.S.)
71 Andrew Pattock OL 6-3 300 Jr Circle Pines, Minn. (Centennial H.S.)
72 Connor Randall OL 6-5 275 Fr Eagan, Minn. (Eagan H.S.)
73 Matt Catton OL 6-4 265 Fr Maple Grove, Minn. (Osseo H.S.)
74 Ryan Radzak OL 6-4 285 Fr Harrisburg, S.D. (Harrisburg H.S. )
75 Willy Westerman OL 6-3 275 Fr Ashland, Wis. (Ashland H.S.)
76 Peter Bateman OL 6-5 275 Fr La Crescent, Minn. (La Crescent H.S.)
77 Tom Olson OL 6-6 285 Sr Coon Rapids, Minn. (Totino-Grace H.S.)
78 Phillip Rutz OL 6-5 300 Jr Amherst, Wis. (Amherst H.S.)
79 John Bednarczyk 275 OL 6-2 Fr Robbinsdale, Minn. (Totino-Grace H.S)
80 Alex Knutson WR 5-8 175 Fr North Mankato, Minn. (Mankato West H.S.)
81 Taylor Grant TE 6-4 245 Jr Eden Prairie, Minn. (U. of North Dakota)
82 Keynon Phillips TE 6-4 205 Fr Eagan, Minn. (Eastview H.S. )
83 Dan Wills TE 6-5 225 Fr Mankato, Minn. (Mankato West H.S.)
84 Andrew Brees PK 6-3 185 So West Allis, Wis. (Greendale H.S.)
85 Eric Woodcock TE 6-3 240 Fr Eagan, Minn. (Eagan H.S.)
86 Aaron Roth WR 5-10 180 Jr Plymouth, Minn. (Wayzata H.S.)
87 Jay Schlichte TE 6-3 240 So Mankato, Minn. (Mankato West H.S.)
88 Zach Zweifel WR 6-0 185 Jr Monona, Wis. (Monona Grove H.S.)
89 Bryan Edwards TE 6-4 215 Fr Elk River, Minn. (Elk River, Minn. )
89 Jeremy Reierson TE 6-6 245 Sr Rio, Wis. (U. of Wisconsin)
90 Nick Thorpe DL 6-3 225 Fr Cold Spring, Minn. (Rocori H.S. )
91 Jesse Reemtsma DL 6-3 235 So Blaine, Minn. (Spring Lake Park H.S.)
92 Karl Finkel DL 5-11 205 Fr Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville North H.S. )
93 Jonathan Harden DL 5-10 290 So St. Paul, Minn. (Western Michigan U.)
94 Tim Sommer DL 6-4 240 Fr Neenah, Wis. (Neenah H.S.)
95 Buma Foncham DL 5-11 275 Jr Duluth, Minn. (East H.S.)
96 Chris Vandervest DL 6-1 265 Sr Green Bay, Wis. (Ashwaubenon H.S.)
97 Jake Lambrecht DL 6-4 230 Fr Little Falls, Minn. (Little Falls H.S.)
98 Jacob Brusehaver DL 6-4 250 Jr Hutchinson, Minn. (Hutchinson H.S.)
99 Isaac Vesel DL 6-0 255 Fr La Crescent, Minn. (La Crescent H.S.)
             

To submit a comment on this article, your email address is required. We respect your privacy and your email will not be visible to others nor will it be added to any email lists.