Results (Hockey)

 

HOME - LATEST NEWS - PLAYER PROFILES - MEET THE BULLDOGS
MY 9 SPORTS BROADCAST SCHEDULE - RESULTS (FB) - RESULTS (HOCKEY)

 

 

 

*** All dates and matchups are tenative and subject to change. ***

 

Date

Opponent

Location

Time/Result

TV

Oct. 6

Lakehead (Exhibition)

Duluth, MN

W 4-2


Oct. 10

Minnesota

South Bend, IN

 

L 4-3

 

My9 SN

 

 

 

Oct. 12

 

Notre Dame

 

 

 

South Bend, IN

 

W 3-0

 

 

 

My9 SN 

 

 

 

 

Oct. 17

MSU-Mankato

Duluth, MN

 

L 5-4 (OT)

 

 

 

FSN-Plus

 

Oct. 18

 

 

 

 

MSU-Mankato

 

 

 

 

Mankato, MN

 

 

 

 

W 6-2

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

Oct. 24

Denver

Duluth, MN

L 3-1

My9 SN

Oct. 25

Denver

Duluth, MN

 

W 6-1

 

 

 

My9 SN

Oct. 31

Miami (OH)

Duluth, MN

 

L 3-2

 

 

 

My9 SN

Nov. 1

Miami (OH)

Duluth, MN

W 4-3

My9 SN

Nov. 7

St. Cloud State

 

St. Cloud, MN

 

 

 

 

W 3-2 (OT)

 

 

 

FSN-Plus

Nov. 8

St. Cloud State

St. Cloud, MN

 

W 3-1

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

Nov. 14

Minnesota

Minneapolis, MN

 

W 3-0

 

 

 

FSN-Plus

Nov. 15

Minnesota

Duluth, MN

 

 W 2-1

FSN-Plus

Nov. 21

Nebraska-Omaha

Omaha, NE

 

W 3-2

 

 

 

My9SN

 

 

 

 

Nov. 22

Nebraska-Omaha

Omaha, NE

L 4-1

 

My9SN

 

 

 

Dec. 5

Colorado College

Duluth, MN

W 3-2 (OT)

My9 SN

Dec. 6

Colorado College

Duluth, MN

W 7-2

 

FSN-Plus

 

 

 

Dec. 12

Michigan Tech

Houghton, MI

W 3-1

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

Dec. 13

Michigan Tech

Houghton, MI

 

L 4-3

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

Jan. 2

Lakehead (Exhibition)

Thunder Bay, ON

 

W 3-2 (OT)

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

Jan. 3

Lakehead (Exhibition)

Thunder Bay, ON

W 8-4

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

Jan. 9

North Dakota

Grand Forks, ND

 

W 4-1

 

My9 SN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jan. 10

North Dakota

Grand Forks, ND

 

L 5-2

 

 

 

CBS Sports

Jan. 16

Western Michigan

 

Duluth, MN

 

 

 

 

T 2-2 (OT)

 

 

 

My9 SN

Jan. 17

Western Michigan

Duluth, MN

 

L 4-2

 

 

 

My9 SN

Jan. 23

Bemidji State

St. Paul, MN

L 4-0

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

Jan. 24

 

Minnesota

 

 

 

St. Paul, MN

 

W 2-1

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

Jan. 30

Denver

Denver, CO

8:37pm

My9 SN 

 

 

 

 

Jan. 31

Denver

Denver, CO

8:07pm

 

My9 SN

 

 

 

 

Feb. 6

Northern Michigan

Duluth, MN

7:07pm

My9 SN

Feb. 7

Northern Michigan

Duluth, MN

7:07pm

My9 SN

Feb. 13

St. Cloud State

Duluth, MN

7:07pm

CBS Sports

Feb. 14

St. Cloud State

Duluth, MN

7:07pm

My9 SN

Feb. 20

Miami (OH)

Oxford, OH

6:37pm

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

Feb. 21

Miami (OH)

Oxford, OH

6:07pm

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

Feb. 27

Nebraska-Omaha

Duluth, MN

7:07pm

My9 SN

Feb. 28

Nebraska-Omaha

Duluth, MN

7:07pm

FSN-Plus

March 6

Western Michigan

Kalamazoo, MI

6:07pm

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

March 7

Western Michigan

Kalamazoo, MI

6:07pm

 

 

 

 

 

March 13-15

NCHC Quarterfinals

TBA

TBA

 

 

 

 

 

March 20-21

NCHC Frozen Faceoff

Minneapolis, MN

TBA

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

March 27-29

NCAA Regional

TBA

TBA

 

 

 

 

 

April 9

NCAA Semifinals

Boston, MA

TBA

 

 

 

 

 

April 11

NCAA Championship

Boston, MA

TBA

 

 

 

 

 

       

 

 

 

*** All dates and matchups are tenative and subject to change. ***

 

Date

Opponent

Location

Time/Result

TV

Sept. 26

Connecticut

Storrs, CT

T 4-4

 

 

Sept. 27

Connecticut

 Storrs, CT

W 3-0


Oct. 3

Wisconsin

Duluth, MN

4-1


 

Oct. 4

Wisconsin

Duluth, MN

L 6-2


 

Oct. 10

Minnesota

Duluth, MN

 

L 3-0


 

Oct. 11

Minnesota

Duluth, MN

T 3-3


 

Oct. 17

North Dakota

Grand Forks, ND

L 2-1 (OT)


 

Oct. 18

North Dakota

Grand Forks, ND

W 1-0


 

Oct. 25

Lindenwood

Duluth, MN

W 3-1


 

Oct. 26

Lindenwood

Duluth, MN

W 6-2


 

Nov. 1

MSU-Mankato

Duluth, MN

W 3-0


 

Nov. 2

MSU-Mankato

Duluth, MN

W 6-3


 

Nov. 14

St. Cloud State

St. Cloud, MN

W 6-1


 

Nov. 15

St. Cloud State

St. Cloud, MN

 

W 1-0

 

 

Nov. 21

Cornell

Duluth, MN

W 7-2


 

Nov. 22

Cornell

Duluth, MN

 

W 2-0


 

Nov. 28

Bemidji State

Bemidji, MN

L 4-1


 

Nov. 29

Bemidji State

Bemidji, MN

 

W 2-0


 

Dec. 5

Ohio State

Columbus, OH

 

T 2-2 (OT)


 

Dec. 6

Ohio State

Columbus, OH

W 4-1

 

 

Jan. 10

Bemidji State

Duluth, MN

 

L 4-1


My9 SN

 

Jan. 11

Bemidji State

Duluth, MN

 

W 2-1


 

Jan. 17

St. Cloud State

Duluth, MN

W 2-0


 

Jan. 18

St. Cloud State

Duluth, MN

W 3-2


My9 SN

 

Jan. 23

MSU-Mankato

Mankato, MN

W 12-0

 

 

Jan. 24

MSU-Mankato

Mankato, MN

W 4-0

 


Jan. 30

North Dakota

Duluth, MN

6:07pm

 

 

Jan. 31

North Dakota

Duluth, MN

6:07pm

 

 

Feb. 6

Wisconsin

Madison, WI

7:07pm

 

 

Feb. 7

Wisconsin

Madison, WI

3:07pm

 

 

Feb. 13

Minnesota

Minneapolis, MN

7:07pm

 

 

Feb. 14

Minnesota

Minneapolis, MN

4:07pm

 

 

Feb. 20

Ohio State

Duluth, MN

6:07pm

 

 

Feb. 22

Ohio State

Duluth, MN

3:07pm

 

 

Feb. 27-March 1

WCHA Quarterfinals

TBA

TBA

 

 

March 7-8

WCHA Final Face-Off

Grand Forks, ND

TBA

 

 

March 13-14

NCAA Quarterfinals

TBA

TBA

 

 

March 20

NCAA Semifinals

Minneapolis, MN

TBA

 

 

March 22

NCAA Championship

Minneapolis, MN

TBA

 

 

 

 

 

WATCH Bulldog Country

6:30pm Fridays (My 9 Sports Network)