Schedule

 

HOME - LATEST NEWS - PLAYER PROFILES - MEET THE BULLDOGS
MY 9 SPORTS BROADCAST SCHEDULE - RESULTS (FB) - RESULTS (HOCKEY)

 

 

*** All dates and matchups are tenative and subject to change. ***

Date

Time

Home Team

Away Team

Sport

Aug. 29

7:00pm

Superior

Merrill

High School Football

Sept. 5

7:00pm

Proctor

Hermantown

High School Football

Sept. 6

6:00pm

Minnesota Duluth

Concordia-St. Paul

College Football

Sept. 12

4:00pm

Duluth Marshall

Eveleth-Gilbert

High School Football

Sept. 19

6:00pm

Minnesota Duluth

SW Minnesota State

College Volleyball

Sept. 20

6:00pm

Minnesota Duluth

SW Minnesota State

College Football

Sept. 26

7:00pm

Hermantown

International Falls

High School Football

Oct. 3

6:00pm

Duluth Denfeld

Big Lake

High School Football

Oct. 4

6:00pm

Minnesota Duluth

MSU-Moorhead

College Football

Oct. 10

1:00pm

Minnesota Duluth

Minnesota

Men's Hockey

Oct. 10

6:00pm

Duluth East

Duluth Denfeld

High School Football

Oct. 11

4:00pm

Minnesota Duluth

Concordia-St. Paul

College Volleyball

Oct. 15

7:00pm

Hermantown

Virginia

High School Football

Oct. 18

1:00pm

Minnesota Duluth

Northern State

College Football

Oct. 24

7:07pm

Minnesota Duluth

Denver

Men’s Hockey

Oct. 25

1:00pm

Minnesota Duluth

Bemidji State

College Football

Oct. 25

7:07pm

Minnesota Duluth

Denver

Men’s Hockey

Oct. 31

7:07pm

Minnesota Duluth

Miami (OH)

Men’s Hockey

Nov. 1

7:07pm

Minnesota Duluth

Miami (OH)

Men’s Hockey

Nov. 8

1:00pm

Minnesota Duluth

Mary

College Football

Dec. 2

7:30pm

Hermantown

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton

Boys' Hockey

Dec. 4

7:30pm

Duluth East

Superior

Boys' Hockey

Dec. 5

7:07pm

Minnesota Duluth

Colorado College

Men’s Hockey

Dec. 9

7:00pm

Duluth Denfeld

Virginia

Boys' Hockey

Dec. 13

4:00pm

Minnesota Duluth

MSU-Moorhead

Women's Basketball

Dec. 13

6:00pm

Minnesota Duluth

MSU-Moorhead

Men's Basketball

Dec. 23

7:30pm

Duluth Denfeld

St. Cloud Cathedral

Boys' Hockey

Jan. 5

7:30pm

Duluth Denfeld

Duluth East

Boys' Hockey

Jan. 6

7:00pm

Duluth Marshall

Mahtomedi

Boys' Hockey

Jan. 8

7:30pm

Duluth East

Grand Rapids

Boys' Hockey

Jan. 9

7:37pm

North Dakota

Minnesota Duluth

Men's Hockey

Jan. 10

3:07pm

Minnesota Duluth

Bemidji State

Women's Hockey

Jan. 15

7:30pm

Duluth Denfeld

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton

Boys' Hockey

Jan. 16

7:07pm

Minnesota Duluth

Western Michigan

Men’s Hockey

Jan. 17

7:07pm

Minnesota Duluth

Western Michigan

Men’s Hockey

Jan. 18

3:07pm

Minnesota Duluth

St. Cloud State

Women's Hockey

Jan. 27

7:30pm

Duluth Denfeld

Eveleth-Gilbert

Boys' Hockey

Jan. 29

7:30pm

Duluth Marshall

Duluth Denfeld

Boys’ Hockey

Jan. 30

7:07pm

Denver

Minnesota Duluth

Men’s Hockey

Jan. 31

7:07pm

Denver

Minnesota Duluth

Men’s Hockey

Feb. 5

7:30pm

Duluth Marshall

Virgina-MIB

Boys’ Hockey

Feb. 6

7:07pm

Minnesota Duluth

Northern Michigan

Men’s Hockey

Feb. 7

7:07pm

Minnesota Duluth

Northern Michigan

Men’s Hockey

Feb. 10

7:00pm

Superior

Hermantown

Boys’ Hockey

Feb. 14

7:07pm

Minnesota Duluth

St. Cloud State

Men’s Hockey

Feb. 27

7:07pm

Minnesota Duluth

Nebraska-Omaha

Men’s Hockey

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

WATCH Bulldog Country

6:30pm Fridays (My 9 Sports Network)