My 9 Sports Network Broadcast Schedule

By Ben Cleveland

August 30, 2012 Updated Dec 8, 2014 at 4:40 PM CST

 

HOME - LATEST NEWS - PLAYER PROFILES - MEET THE BULLDOGS
MY 9 SPORTS BROADCAST SCHEDULE - RESULTS (FB) - RESULTS (HOCKEY)

 

 

*** All dates and matchups are tenative and subject to change. ***

Date

Time

Home Team

Away Team

Sport

Aug. 29

7:00pm

Superior

Merrill

High School Football

Sept. 5

7:00pm

Proctor

Hermantown

High School Football

Sept. 6

6:00pm

Minnesota Duluth

Concordia-St. Paul

College Football

Sept. 12

4:00pm

Duluth Marshall

Eveleth-Gilbert

High School Football

Sept. 19

6:00pm

Minnesota Duluth

SW Minnesota State

College Volleyball

Sept. 20

6:00pm

Minnesota Duluth

SW Minnesota State

College Football

Sept. 26

7:00pm

Hermantown

International Falls

High School Football

Oct. 3

6:00pm

Duluth Denfeld

Big Lake

High School Football

Oct. 4

6:00pm

Minnesota Duluth

MSU-Moorhead

College Football

Oct. 10

1:00pm

Minnesota Duluth

Minnesota

Men's Hockey

Oct. 10

6:00pm

Duluth East

Duluth Denfeld

High School Football

Oct. 11

4:00pm

Minnesota Duluth

Concordia-St. Paul

College Volleyball

Oct. 15

7:00pm

Hermantown

Virginia

High School Football

Oct. 18

1:00pm

Minnesota Duluth

Northern State

College Football

Oct. 24

7:07pm

Minnesota Duluth

Denver

Men’s Hockey

Oct. 25

1:00pm

Minnesota Duluth

Bemidji State

College Football

Oct. 25

7:07pm

Minnesota Duluth

Denver

Men’s Hockey

Oct. 31

7:07pm

Minnesota Duluth

Miami (OH)

Men’s Hockey

Nov. 1

7:07pm

Minnesota Duluth

Miami (OH)

Men’s Hockey

Nov. 8

1:00pm

Minnesota Duluth

Mary

College Football

Dec. 2

7:30pm

Hermantown

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton

Boys' Hockey

Dec. 4

7:30pm

Duluth East

Superior

Boys' Hockey

Dec. 5

7:07pm

Minnesota Duluth

Colorado College

Men’s Hockey

Dec. 9

7:00pm

Duluth Denfeld

Virginia

Boys' Hockey

Dec. 13

4:00pm

Minnesota Duluth

MSU-Moorhead

Women's Basketball

Dec. 13

6:00pm

Minnesota Duluth

MSU-Moorhead

Men's Basketball

Dec. 23

7:30pm

Duluth Denfeld

St. Cloud Cathedral

Boys' Hockey

Jan. 5

7:30pm

Duluth Denfeld

Duluth East

Boys' Hockey

Jan. 6

7:00pm

Duluth Marshall

Mahtomedi

Boys' Hockey

Jan. 8

7:30pm

Duluth East

Grand Rapids

Boys' Hockey

Jan. 9

7:37pm

North Dakota

Minnesota Duluth

Men's Hockey

Jan. 10

3:07pm

Minnesota Duluth

Bemidji State

Women's Hockey

Jan. 15

7:30pm

Duluth Denfeld

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton

Boys' Hockey

Jan. 16

7:07pm

Minnesota Duluth

Western Michigan

Men’s Hockey

Jan. 17

7:07pm

Minnesota Duluth

Western Michigan

Men’s Hockey

Jan. 18

3:07pm

Minnesota Duluth

St. Cloud State

Women's Hockey

Jan. 27

7:30pm

Duluth Denfeld

Eveleth-Gilbert

Boys' Hockey

Jan. 29

7:30pm

Duluth Marshall

Duluth Denfeld

Boys’ Hockey

Jan. 30

7:07pm

Denver

Minnesota Duluth

Men’s Hockey

Jan. 31

7:07pm

Denver

Minnesota Duluth

Men’s Hockey

Feb. 5

7:30pm

Duluth Marshall

Virgina-MIB

Boys’ Hockey

Feb. 6

7:07pm

Minnesota Duluth

Northern Michigan

Men’s Hockey

Feb. 7

7:07pm

Minnesota Duluth

Northern Michigan

Men’s Hockey

Feb. 10

7:00pm

Superior

Hermantown

Boys’ Hockey

Feb. 14

7:07pm

Minnesota Duluth

St. Cloud State

Men’s Hockey

Feb. 27

7:07pm

Minnesota Duluth

Nebraska-Omaha

Men’s Hockey

 

 

     

 

 

To submit a comment on this article, your email address is required. We respect your privacy and your email will not be visible to others nor will it be added to any email lists.